Boys Team All-Time Records

Boys Individual Records

Girls Team All-Time Records

Girls Individual Records

**Hyperlinks: Team Name: Team Picture, MVP Information: Tournament Information**

2016 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Rockford Lutheran    MVP: Zach Reidenbach Rockford Lutheran

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Ruthie Montalk Palatine-Immanuel

2015 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Palatine-Immanuel    MVP: Jeremiah Hernandez Palatine-Immanuel

GIRLS- Mt Prospect-St Paul     MVP: Ashley Adams Mt Prospect-St Paul

2014 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Quincy Broadway Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Brittany Nitz Belleville-Zion

2013 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Palatine Immanuel     MVP: Cameron Lewis River Forest-Grace

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Shelby Madison Palatine-Immanuel

2012 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Matthew Ulrich Palatine-Immanuel

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Lauren Glaser Palatine-Immanuel

2011 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Rockford-Lutheran     MVP: Nate Weiting Rockford-Lutheran

GIRLS- Arlington Heights-St Paul     MVP: Katelyn Sommers Arlington Heights-St Paul

2010 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Ben Carlson Palatine-Immanuel

GIRLS- Centralia-Trinity     MVP: Amanda Geiger Centralia-Trinity

2009 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Ricky Carter Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Nia Peppers Palatine-Immanuel

2008 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Blake Rayford Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Centralia-Trinity     MVP: Katalyn Seger Centralia-Trinity

2007 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Rockford Lutheran     MVP: Andrew Wieting Rockford Lutheran

GIRLS- Nashville-Trinity/St John     MVP: Melanie Rhine Nashville-Trinity/St John

2006 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Tony Banks Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Rochelle- St Paul     MVP: Breanna Newton Rochelle-St Paul

2005 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Matt Storm Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Lauran Orris Palatine-Immanuel

2004 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Rockford Lutheran     MVP: Brad Lighthall Rockford Lutheran

GIRLS- Champaign-St John     MVP: Racheal Follmer Champaign-St John

2003 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Centrailia-Trinity     MVP: Andy Wolff Centralia-Trinity

GIRLS- Naperville-Bethany     MVP: Bethany Noffke Naperville-Bethany

2002 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Jeff Koenaman Palatine-Immanuel

GIRLS- Springfield-Trinity     MVP: Tatiana Ortiz Chicago-Pilgrim

2001 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Freeport-Immanuel     MVP: Nick Arth Edwardsville-Trinity

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Sarah Kroll Palatine-Immanuel

2000 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Concordia     MVP: Shaun Livingston Peoria-Concordia

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Ashley Sandstead Arlington Heights-St Peter

1999 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Concordia     MVP: Shaun Livingston Peoria-Concordia

GIRLS- Rockford-St Paul     MVP: Stephanie Raymond Rockford-St Paul

1998 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Chicago Bethel     MVP: Daniel Brown Chicago Bethel

GIRLS- Okawville-Immanuel     MVP: Katie Hasheider Okawville-Immanuel

1997 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Yorkville-Cross     MVP: Brett Mahlman Yorkville-Cross

GIRLS- Palatine-Immanuel     MVP: Kristin Carmody Palatine Immanuel

1996 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Chicago Bethel     MVP: Imari Sawyer Chicago Bethel

GIRLS- Roselle-Trinity     MVP: Casey Starkey Roselle-Trinity

1995 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Chicago Bethel     MVP: Imari Sawyer Chicago Bethel

GIRLS- Marengo-Zion     MVP: Kristin Knake Marango-Zion

1994 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: John Montgomery Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Palatine Immanuel     MVP: Bridget Carlson Chicago St. Phillip

1993 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Steve Moore Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Hoffman-Trinity     MVP: Courtney Smith Hoffman-Trinity

1992 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria- Christ     MVP: Michael Robinson Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Hoffman-Trinity     MVP: Courtney Smith Hoffman-Trinity

1991 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Drew Wayman Roselle-Trinity

GIRLS- Palatine Immanuel     MVP: Jennifer Crouse Freeport-Immanuel

1990 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria Christ     MVP: Brandun Whitaker Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Centralia-Trinity     MVP: Jodi Murray Centralia-Trinity

1989 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Rockford Lutheran     MVP: Brandun Whitaker Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Hoffman-Trinity     MVP: Stacie Finke Hoffman-Trinity

1988 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Arlington Heights     MVP: Tom Guse Rockford Lutheran

GIRLS- Hoffman-Trinity     MVP: Caryn Chasteen Collinsville-Holy Cross

1987 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Rockford Lutheran     MVP: Hobie Strahl Danville Lutheran

GIRLS- Hoffman-Trinity     MVP: Cyndi Chasteen Collinsville- Holy Cross

1986 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Edwardsville- Trinity     MVP: Wade Hartke Lombard-St Johns

GIRLS- Hoyleton-Trinity     MVP: Julie Sieving Hoyleton-Trinity

1985 CHAMPIONS

BOYS- Peoria-Christ     MVP: Damon Hendricks Peoria-Christ

GIRLS- Hoyleton-Trinity     MVP: Julie Sieving Hoyleton-Trinity