2016: Morton-Bethel     MVP: Pete Kuhl Morton-Bethel

2015: Belleville-Zion     Results

2014: Riverdale- Shekinah Chapel     Results

2013: Washington-Our Savior     MVP: Ian Satthoff Morton-Bethel

2012: Riverdale- Shekinah Chapel     MVP: Lamont Watson Riverdale-Shekinah Chapel

2011: Riverdale- Shekinah Chapel     MVP: Jake Pygman- Roselle Trinity

2010: Riverdale- Shekinah Chapel     MVP: Christopher Pledger Chicago St. Stephens

2009: Chicago- St Stephens     MVP: Brandon Byrd Chicago- St Stephens

2008: Chicago- St Stephens     MVP: Mike Lahood Morton-Bethel

2007: Chicago-St Stephens     MVP: Kyle Arnold Roselle-Trinity

2006: Chicago- St Stephens     MVP: Corey Tapp East Peoria-St Peter

2005: Chicago- St Stephens     MVP: Kalen Block Arlington Heights- St Peter

2004: Roselle-Trinity     MVP: Wes Wilcox Roselle-Trinity

2003: Roselle-Trinity     MVP: Rasheed Preston Chicago- St Stephens

2002: Lombard- St Johns     MVP: Steve Hudson Lombard- St Johns

2001: Chicago- St Stephens     MVP: Diwon Collins Chicago- St Stephens

2000: Peoria-Redeemer     MVP: Jesse Fearns Peoria-Redeemer

1999: Peoria-Christ     MVP: Marcus Jackson Chicago- St Stephens

1998: Peoria-Christ     MVP: Rodney Donley Chicago- St Stephens

1997: Roselle-Trinity     MVP: Kyle Kinsinger Morton-Bethel

1996: Decatur-St Paul     MVP: Ryan Guldenstein Decatur- St Paul

1995: Decatur-St Paul     MVP: Brent Goode Peoria- Redeemer

1994: Lombard-St Johns     MVP: George Rose Danville- Trinity

1993: Bloomington-Trinity     MVP: Andy Sheets Bloomington-Trinity

1992: Peoria-Christ     MVP: Jim Mourer Danville-Trinity

1991: Danville-Trinity     MVP: David Connolly Danville-Trinity

1990: East Peoria-St Peter     MVP: Ed Donahue East Peoria-St Peter

1989: Chicago Bethel-Englewood     Results

1988: Bloomington-Trinity     MVP: Brian Bentz Arlington Heights-St Peter

1987: Arlington Heights-St Peter     Results

1986: Bloomington-Trinity     MVP: Jay Maitland Bloomington-Trinity

1985: Elmhurst-Epiphany     MVP: Brett Bonthron Elmhust-Epiphany

1984: Pekin-St John     MVP: Bob Gerecke Pekin-St John

1983: Peoria-Redeemer     MVP: Kraig Komnick Bloomington-Trinity

1982: Collinsville-Holy Cross    Results

1981: Peoria-Trinity     MVP: Andy Cowens Peoria-Trinity

1980: Roselle-Trinity     MVP: Robert Henning Peoria-Trinity

1979: Bloomington-Trinity     MVP: Eric Hohenstein Bloomington-Trinity

1978: Lombard-St John     MVP: Kevin Mueller LaGrange-St Johns

1977: Danville-Immanuel     MVP: Carl Horn Arlington Heights-St Peter

1976: Collinsville-Holy Cross     MVP: Matt Berg Collinsville-Holy Cross

1975: Park Ridge-St Andrews     Results