Volleyball

LINKS & DOWNLOADS

Volleyball Tournament Information

LSA Volleyball Rules

Sites (Click on the School Name to Access Google Maps with Location):
Trinity Lutheran School
Our Savior Lutheran School
The Gym
Lincoln Land Community College
Lutheran High School
8th Street Gym

Printable Driving Directions for Gyms

Co-Op Rules

Co-Op Application

Contact Event Directors

Please send the scanned completed application to: co-op@luthsports.org

2018 CHAMPIONS

(click categories to view photos)

GIRLS Peoria-Christ
MVP Denali Craig-Edwards
(Peoria-Christ)

BOYS East Dundee- Immanuel
MVP Evan Spenk (East Dundee-Immanuel)

Friday Nov. 1 - Sunday Nov. 3, 2019

Welcome, to 2019 LSA Volleyball! This year’s tournament will take place Friday, Nov. 1 - Sunday, Nov. 3 at various sites in Springfield, Il. All important information can be downloaded from the links section on the left side of this page. Registration will open in September 2019.

Participating Girls Teams

Participating Boys Teams

PAST CHAMPIONS

Girls @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 9:45 am Roselle – Trinity 20 Palatine – Immanuel 44 Girls @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 9:45 am Arlington Heights – St. Peter 39 Naperville – Bethany 7 Girls @ CL Mar 2, 2019 9:45 am Centralia/Hoffman/Hoyleton – Trinity 20 Edwardsville – Trinity 28 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 11:15 am East Dundee – Immanuel 31 Rockford Lutheran 60 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 11:15 am Arlington Heights – St. Peter 28 Peoria – Christ 47 Boys @ CL Mar 2, 2019 11:15 am Belleville – Zion 38 Lombard – St. John’s 31 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 11:15 am Morton – Bethel 34 Chester – St. John 27 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Palatine – Immanuel 35 Collinsville – Good Shepherd 34 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 18 Roselle – Trinity 35 Boys @ CL Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Bloomington – Trinity 37 Yorkville – Cross 31 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 54 Springfield – Our Savior 29 Girls @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 2:30 pm Bloomington – Trinity 30 Arlington Heights – St. Peter 22 Girls @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 2:30 pm Collinsville – Good Shepherd 25 Chicago – St. Paul 19 Girls @ AH Mar 2, 2019 2:30 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 35 Nashville/Okawville – TSJ/ILS 18 Girls @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 3:45 pm Springfield – Trinity 21 Edwardsville – Trinity 24 Girls @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 3:45 pm Rockford Lutheran 42 Roselle – Trinity 35 Girls @ AH Mar 2, 2019 3:45 pm Peoria – Christ 15 Palatine – Immanuel 38 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 5:15 pm Palatine – Immanuel 37 Rockford Lutheran 40 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 5:15 pm Bloomington – Trinity 40 Belleville – Zion 35 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 5:15 pm Collinsville – Good Shepherd 36 East Dundee – Immanuel 41 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 6:30 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 33 Morton – Bethel 31 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 6:30 pm Roselle – Trinity 37 Peoria – Christ 48 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 6:30 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 36 Arlington Heights – St. Peter 43 Girls @ AH Mar 3, 2019 9:30 am Rockford Lutheran 31 Collinsville – Good Shepherd 33 Boys @ AH Mar 3, 2019 11:00 am Arlington Heights – St. Peter 37 East Dundee – Immanuel 38 Girls @ AH Mar 3, 2019 12:30 pm Nashville/Okawville – TSJ/ILS 37 Peoria – Christ 30 Girls @ ROS Mar 3, 2019 1:15 pm Edwardsville – Trinity 22 Bloomington – Trinity 17 Girls @ LOM Mar 3, 2019 1:15 pm Chicago – St. Paul 44 Roselle – Trinity 47 Boys @ AH Mar 3, 2019 2:00 pm Palatine – Immanuel 46 Roselle – Trinity 39 Boys @ ROS Mar 3, 2019 2:30 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 49 Bloomington – Trinity 54 Boys @ LOM Mar 3, 2019 2:30 pm Collinsville – Good Shepherd 46 Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 34 Girls @ AH Mar 3, 2019 3:30 pm Palatine – Immanuel 31 Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 27 Boys @ AH Mar 3, 2019 5:30 pm Peoria – Christ 32 Rockford Lutheran 39 Mar 4, 2019 7:15 pm East Dundee – Immanuel Rockford Lutheran Mar 4, 2019 7:15 pm Arlington Heights – St. Peter Peoria – Christ Mar 4, 2019 7:15 pm Arlington Heights – St. Peter Arlington Heights – St. Peter Mar 8, 2019 4:00 pm Lombard – St. John’s 21 Rockford Lutheran 50 Mar 8, 2019 5:15 pm East Dundee – Immanuel 30 Belleville – Zion 45 Mar 9, 2019 7:15 pm East Dundee – Immanuel 18 Rockford Lutheran 19 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Chester – St. John 25 Peoria – Christ 48 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Morton – Bethel 27 Arlington Heights – St. Peter 31 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Springfield – Our Savior 15 Roselle – Trinity 38 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 40 Steeleville – St. Mark 39 Mar 11, 2019 4:44 pm Bloomington – Trinity Yorkville – Cross Mar 11, 2019 5:07 pm Volleyball Volleyball Mar 11, 2019 5:20 pm Volleyball Volleyball Mar 15, 2019 8:00 pm Yorkville – Cross 29 Collinsville – Good Shepherd 32 Mar 15, 2019 8:00 pm Bloomington – Trinity 30 Palatine – Immanuel 45 Mar 16, 2019 7:15 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 14 Springfield – Our Savior 15 Mar 16, 2019 8:00 pm Morton – Bethel Chester – St. John