Athletico PT Logo

Boys Results

Girls Results

2018 LSA Track Meet: Saturday May 19th and Sunday May 20th

Location: Concordia University Chicago, River Forrest 

Map of Concordia Campus/Directions

Track and Field Rules

Click Here for Past Track and Field Champions

**Meet Records Scroll Below 2017 Champions**

2017 Champions   Overall Results

Boys: Marengo (Zion) Panthers

30488_resized

Girls: Rockford (Lutheran) Lady Crusaders

30490_resized

LSA State Meet Track and Field Records

High Jump

Boys- Jeff Zoellick 5’10.00″ (2000) Schaumburg-St Peter

Girls- Emma Haugen 5’04.00″ (2001) LaGrange-St Johns

Long Jump

Boys- Dakota Follis 19’07.00″ (2010) Springfield-Trinity

Girls- Maura Niemeier 16’06.25″ (2017) Bethalto-Zion

Triple Jump

Boys- James Nelson 39’11.00″ (2004) Collinsville-Holy Cross

Girls- Madison Davis 35’02.50″ (2014) Belvidere-Immanuel

Discus

Boys-Henry Uyehara 143’01.00″ (2010) Collinsville-Good Shepard

Girls- Jannie Satterlee 103’05.00 (2002) Stauton-Zion

Shot Put

Boys- Jaden Pankau 48’00.75″ (2017) Roselle-Trinity

Girls- Samantha Ennis 35’00.00″ (2015) Palatine-Immanuel

100 Meter Dash

Boys- Scott Evangelista 11.66 seconds (1996) Park Ridge-St Anthony

Girls- Kelsey Meyer 12.46 seconds (2002) Marengo-Zion

200 Meter Dash

Boys- Simon Schneider 24.19 seconds (2002) River Forest-Grace

Girls- Katie Hasheider 26.17 seconds (1999) Okawville-Immanuel

400 Meter Dash

Boys- Clint Galaske 53.81 seconds (2000) Collinsville-Good Shepard

Girls- Lia Potter 1 minute 00.58 seconds (2016) Champaign-St Johns

800 Meter Dash

Boys- Garrison Shindler 2 minutes 7.25 seconds (2017) Belleville-Zion

Girls- Lauren Hubef 2 minutes 21.97 seconds (2017) Lombard-St Johns

1600 Meter Run

Boys- Trevor Willis 4 minutes 55.12 seconds (2012) Yorkville-Cross

Girls- Katie Adams 5 minutes 17.96 seconds (2009) Marengo-Zion

110 Meter Hurdles (5 Hurdles)

Boys- Chad Kutz 15.10 seconds (1995) Lincoln-Zion

Girls- Ruth Mitkos 16.16 seconds (1995) Stauton-Zion

110 Meter Hurdles (10 Hurdles)

Boys- Jordan Queen 15.41 seconds (1999) Centralia-Trinity

Girls- Jillian Tappendorf 15.83 seconds (2001) Belleville-Zion

4×100 Meter Relay

Boys- Yorkville-Cross 48.37 seconds (2012)  Gabe Arroyo, Mason Funk, Henry Hoving, William Hoving

Girls- Peoria-Christ 52.72 seconds (2017) Tamiah Duncan, Kammie Hess, Jasmine McDaniel, Jamya Russel, Miracle Thomas

4×200 Meter Relay

Boys- Yorkville-Cross 1 minute 39.83 seconds (2012) Gabe Arroyo, Mason Funk,           Henry Hoving, William Hoving

Girls- Peoria-Christ 1 minutes 52.33 seconds (2017) Tamiah Duncan, Kammie Hess, Jasmine McDaniel, Jamya Russel, Miracle Thomas

4×400 Meter Relay

Boys- Yorkville-Cross 3 minutes 56.35 seconds (2017) Alex House, Noah Klossing, Caleb Kok, Jaden Schutt, David Swenson

Girls- Yorkville-Cross 4 minutes 23.27 seconds (2004) Kelsey Adamson, Chelsea Cooper, Alexis Redman, Albree Straiter

4×800 Meter Relay

Boys- Marengo-Zion 9 minutes 26.15 seconds (2017) Brendan Anchor, Luke Chaffin,   Brant Lesher, Zach Secor, Rylan Smith

Girls- Marengo-Zion 10 minutes 12.56 seconds (2009) Katie Adams, Alexis Olsen,      Megan Semro, Allie Sprague

Meet Points

Boys- Yorkville-Cross 109 Points (2009)

Girls- Marengo-Zion 112 Poiints (2007)

Girls Records

Boys Records