Girls All Time Records

Boys All Time Records

2016 Champions

Girls: Peoria-Christ     MVP: Jasmin McDaniel Peoria-Christ

Boys: Roselle-Trinity     MVP: Nick Wolf Roselle-Trinity

2015 Champions

Girls: Peoria-Christ     MVP: Jasmin McDaniel Peoria-Christ

Boys: Arlington Heights – St. Peters     MVP: Jacob Riedl Mount Prospect – St Paul 

2014 Champions

Girls: Peoria- Christ     MVP: Alyson Hodge Peoria-Christ

Boys: Naperville- Bethany     MVP: John Jaworksi Naperville-Bethany

2013 Champions

Girls: Stewardson-Trinity     MVP: Megan Schlecte Stewardson-Trinity

Boys: East Dundee- Immanuel     MVP: Nikolas Balcon East Dundee- Immanuel

2012 Champions

Girls: Peoria- Christ     MVP: Kamryn Carter Peoria-Christ

Boys: Edwardsville- Trinity     MVP: A.J. Risavy Edwardsville-Trinity

2011 Champions

Girls: Belleville- Zion     MVP: Hope Tewes Springfield-Our Savior

Boys: East Dundee- Immanuel     MVP: Ricky Foster Roselle-Trinity

2010 Champions

Girls: Centralia- Trinity     MVP: Rachel Lape Centralia-Trinity

Boys: Lombard- St. Johns     MVP: Aaron Tres Palatine-Immanuel

2009 Champions

Girls: Peoria- Christ     MVP: Jade Sanlin Bellevilee-Zion

Boys: Roselle- Trinity     MVP: Jeffrey Yost Roselle-Trinity

2008 Champions

Girls: Peoria- Christ     MVP: Sarah Livingston Peoria-Christ

Boys: Lombard- St Johns     MVP: Mike Hansen Lombard-St. Johns

2007 Champions

Girls: Rockford- Lutheran     MVP: Sarah Livingston Peoria-Christ

Boys: Lombard- St Johns     MVP: Jake Bles Lombard-St Johns

2006 Champions

Girls: Belvidere- Immanuel     MVP: Melanie Rhine Nashville-Trinity/St John

Boys: Wheaton- St John     MVP: Jeff Schalk Wheaton-St John

2005 Champions

Girls: Champaign- St John     MVP: Charlye Long Springfield-Our Savior

Boys: East Dundee- Immanuel     MVP: Brett Gunderson Naperville-Bethany

2004 Champions

Girls: Belvidere Immanuel     MVP: Karissa Steger Belvidere-Immanuel

Boys: Lombard- St Johns     MVP: Eric Zwithscher Lombard-St Johns

2003 Champions

Girls: Collinsville- Holy Cross     MVP: Kristi Frederking Nashville-Trinity/St John

Boys: Naperville- Bethany     MVP: Alex Gigler Naperville-Bethany

2002 Champions

Girls: Saint Peter- St Peter     MVP: Ericka Wanless Springfield-Trinity

Boys: Park Ridge- St Andrew     MVP: Kris Staks Park Ridge-St Andrew

2001 Champions

Girls: Nashville- Trinity/St John     MVP: Shana Richard Nashville-Trinity/St John

Boys: Naperville- Bethany     MVP: Matt Gruendler Roselle-Trinity

2000 Champions

Girls: Lombard- Trinity     MVP: Dusti Crain Saint Peter-St Peters

Boys: River Forest- Grace     MVP: Eric Kirchenberg River Forest-Grace

1999 Champions

Girls: Saint Peter- St Peter     MVP: Taryn Lenich Naperville-Bethany

Boys: Roselle- Trinity     MVP: David Thanepohn Yorkville-Cross

1998 Champions

Girls: Okawville- Immanuel     MVP: Katie Hesheider Okawville-Immanuel

Boys: Roselle- Trinity     MVP: Chris Luke Naperville-Bethany

1997 Champions

Girls: Peoria- Christ  Results

Boys: Naperville- Bethany     Results

1996 Champions

Girls: Roselle- Trinity  Results

Boys: Yorkville- Cross     Results

1995 Champions

Girls: Peoria- Christ  Results

Boys: Naperville- Bethany     Results

1994 Champion

Girls: Peoria- Christ  Results

1993 Champion

Girls: Danville- Danville  Results

1992 Champion

Girls: Saint Peter- St Peters  Results

1991 Champion

Girls: Springfield- Our Saviors  Results

1990 Champion

Girls: Springfield- Our Saviors  Results

1989 Champion

Girls: Rockford- Lutheran  Results

1988 Champion

Girls: Naperville- Bethany  Results