Cross Country

LINKS & DOWNLOADS

Cross Country Meet Q&A

Cross Country Rules

Directions to Trinity Lutheran School, Bloomington

2018 Race Results

Contact Event Director

2018 INDIVIDUAL WINNERS

(click categories to view photos)

BOYS Cohen Musschoot Marengo-Zion 11:19.20

GIRLS Anna Harden  Arlington Heights- St Peters 11:54.80

2018 Girls Champion Arlington Heights- St Peters

2018 Boys Champion Marengo- Zion Lutheran

 

LSA Cross Country Meet Records

GIRLS 11:37 (2007)- Katie Adams Marengo-Zion
BOYS 11:18.57 (2011)- Matthew Ulrich Palatine- Immanuel

Saturday Oct 19, 2019

Welcome, to 2019 LSA Cross Country! This year’s tournament will take place Saturday, October 19, 2019 at Trinity Lutheran School, Bloomington, Il. All important information can be downloaded from the links section on the left side of this page. Registration will open in September 2019.

2018cc-boys
2018cc-girls

PAST CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 11:15 am Morton – Bethel 34 Chester – St. John 27 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Palatine – Immanuel 35 Collinsville – Good Shepherd 34 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 18 Roselle – Trinity 35 Boys @ CL Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Bloomington – Trinity 37 Yorkville – Cross 31 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 12:30 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 54 Springfield – Our Savior 29 Girls @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 2:30 pm Bloomington – Trinity 30 Arlington Heights – St. Peter 22 Girls @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 2:30 pm Collinsville – Good Shepherd 25 Chicago – St. Paul 19 Girls @ AH Mar 2, 2019 2:30 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 35 Nashville/Okawville – TSJ/ILS 18 Girls @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 3:45 pm Springfield – Trinity 21 Edwardsville – Trinity 24 Girls @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 3:45 pm Rockford Lutheran 42 Roselle – Trinity 35 Girls @ AH Mar 2, 2019 3:45 pm Peoria – Christ 15 Palatine – Immanuel 38 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 5:15 pm Palatine – Immanuel 37 Rockford Lutheran 40 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 5:15 pm Bloomington – Trinity 40 Belleville – Zion 35 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 5:15 pm Collinsville – Good Shepherd 36 East Dundee – Immanuel 41 Boys @ LOM Mar 2, 2019 6:30 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 33 Morton – Bethel 31 Boys @ AH Mar 2, 2019 6:30 pm Roselle – Trinity 37 Peoria – Christ 48 Boys @ ROS Mar 2, 2019 6:30 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 36 Arlington Heights – St. Peter 43 Girls @ AH Mar 3, 2019 9:30 am Rockford Lutheran 31 Collinsville – Good Shepherd 33 Boys @ AH Mar 3, 2019 11:00 am Arlington Heights – St. Peter 37 East Dundee – Immanuel 38 Girls @ AH Mar 3, 2019 12:30 pm Nashville/Okawville – TSJ/ILS 37 Peoria – Christ 30 Girls @ ROS Mar 3, 2019 1:15 pm Edwardsville – Trinity 22 Bloomington – Trinity 17 Girls @ LOM Mar 3, 2019 1:15 pm Chicago – St. Paul 44 Roselle – Trinity 47 Boys @ AH Mar 3, 2019 2:00 pm Palatine – Immanuel 46 Roselle – Trinity 39 Boys @ ROS Mar 3, 2019 2:30 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 49 Bloomington – Trinity 54 Boys @ LOM Mar 3, 2019 2:30 pm Collinsville – Good Shepherd 46 Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 34 Girls @ AH Mar 3, 2019 3:30 pm Palatine – Immanuel 31 Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 27 Boys @ AH Mar 3, 2019 5:30 pm Peoria – Christ 32 Rockford Lutheran 39 Mar 4, 2019 7:15 pm East Dundee – Immanuel Rockford Lutheran Mar 4, 2019 7:15 pm Arlington Heights – St. Peter Peoria – Christ Mar 4, 2019 7:15 pm Arlington Heights – St. Peter Arlington Heights – St. Peter Mar 8, 2019 4:00 pm Lombard – St. John’s 21 Rockford Lutheran 50 Mar 8, 2019 5:15 pm East Dundee – Immanuel 30 Belleville – Zion 45 Mar 9, 2019 7:15 pm East Dundee – Immanuel 18 Rockford Lutheran 19 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Chester – St. John 25 Peoria – Christ 48 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Morton – Bethel 27 Arlington Heights – St. Peter 31 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Springfield – Our Savior 15 Roselle – Trinity 38 Mar 11, 2019 4:41 pm Mt. Prospect – St. Paul 40 Steeleville – St. Mark 39 Mar 11, 2019 4:44 pm Bloomington – Trinity Yorkville – Cross Mar 11, 2019 5:07 pm Cross Country Cross Country Mar 11, 2019 5:20 pm Cross Country Cross Country Mar 15, 2019 8:00 pm Yorkville – Cross 29 Collinsville – Good Shepherd 32 Mar 15, 2019 8:00 pm Bloomington – Trinity 30 Palatine – Immanuel 45 Mar 16, 2019 7:15 pm Steeleville – St. Mark 14 Springfield – Our Savior 15 Mar 16, 2019 8:00 pm Morton – Bethel Chester – St. John Jul 3, 2019 8:00 am Springfield – Our Savior 55 Belleville – Zion 40 Jul 3, 2019 10:00 am Yorkville – Cross Arlington Heights – St. Peter Jul 3, 2019 12:00 pm Naperville – Bethany 44 Centralia/Hoffman/Hoyleton – Trinity 50 Jul 3, 2019 2:00 pm Roselle – Trinity Bloomington – Trinity Jul 3, 2019 2:33 pm Springfield – Our Savior Arlington Heights – St. Peter Jul 3, 2019 2:35 pm Centralia/Hoffman/Hoyleton – Trinity Cross Country